League Leaders - ANZ Basketball

`
ANZ Men's Division

Men's MVP / MYTHICAL FIVE STANDINGS

NameTeamIDSP PPGRPGAPGSPGBPGWon
1Jerome BernalLightBlue269.518.214.63.01.60.63
2Jeremy MamhotRed249.420.59.52.01.81.04
3Matt PasiaOrange236.027.311.54.33.50.31
4Emmanuel JabricaYellow235.026.65.21.82.60.03
5Jerome BallesterosYellow230.019.313.04.82.30.53
6Chris ArinesRed221.316.06.84.02.80.04
7Giles BerryGreen207.512.811.61.20.80.24
8Hamdy AbdullahDarkBlue204.021.56.04.82.30.04
9LimLightBlue185.516.45.23.01.60.03
10Herbert LapidDarkBlue180.517.06.00.80.60.04
11Benedict AlixGreen177.011.24.25.01.60.04
12Mike MendozaDarkGray173.812.010.51.00.80.32
13Juan BarrogaLightGray164.019.88.02.32.30.01
14Bryan George RamirezRed162.513.34.01.52.00.04
15Jerry BernardoGreen159.010.06.61.21.20.24
16Gi EnriquezWhite158.515.83.02.21.40.03
17Aldrie LimGreen155.57.88.01.00.60.64
18Melvourne Gail MansoRed153.15.88.51.51.00.34
19Richard Louie MonteroDarkGray146.911.55.52.01.80.02
20John George GutierrezDarkBlue135.06.56.03.32.30.04
21GianFranco BaluranWhite134.012.57.01.30.50.33
22Randy QuimoraWhite132.511.87.01.30.50.53
23Paolo ReyesGreen129.09.54.03.31.00.34
24Joni FerrerYellow123.55.09.01.50.81.03
25Carlo Ferdinand DecenaDarkBlue120.05.25.80.40.80.24

Men's DEFENSIVE PLAYER STANDINGS

NameTeamIDDP RPGSPGBPG
1Jerome BernalLightBlue89.514.61.60.6
2Jerome BallesterosYellow68.513.02.30.5
3Matt PasiaOrange68.511.53.50.3
4Giles BerryGreen65.511.60.80.2
5Jeremy MamhotRed54.59.51.81.0
6Aldrie LimGreen49.08.00.60.6
7Deodie PicsonOrange48.58.81.50.8
8Mike MendozaDarkGray48.010.50.80.3
9Rico IñigoBlack46.511.30.30.0
10Joni FerrerYellow46.59.00.81.0
11Emmanuel JabricaYellow45.55.22.60.0
12Juan BarrogaLightGray45.58.02.30.0
13Jerry BernardoGreen43.56.61.20.2
14Chris ArinesRed43.56.82.80.0
15Melvourne Gail MansoRed41.58.51.00.3
16LimLightBlue38.05.21.60.0
17John George GutierrezDarkBlue37.56.02.30.0
18Hamdy AbdullahDarkBlue37.56.02.30.0
19Carlo Ferdinand DecenaDarkBlue36.55.80.80.2
20Herbert LapidDarkBlue34.56.00.60.0
21Randy QuimoraWhite34.07.00.50.5
22Benedict AlixGreen33.04.21.60.0
23Richard Louie MonteroDarkGray32.55.51.80.0
24GianFranco BaluranWhite32.57.00.50.3
25Rhanie Boy SalasOrange32.56.31.30.0

Men's STATISTICAL LEADERS

PlayerTeamGPointsPPG
1Emmanuel JabricaYellow513326.6
2Matt PasiaOrange410927.3
3Jerome BernalLightBlue59118.2
4Hamdy AbdullahDarkBlue48621.5
5Herbert LapidDarkBlue58517.0
PlayerTeamGReboundsRPG
1Jerom BernalLightBlue57314.6
2Giles BerryGreen55811.6
3Jerome BallesterosYellow45213.0
4Matt PasiaOrange44611.5
5Rico IñigoBlack44511.3
PlayerTeamGAssistsAPG
1Benedict AlixGreen5255.0
2Hamdy AbdullahDarkBlue4194.8
3Jerome BallesterosYellow4194.8
4Ephraim AramDarkBlue5183.6
PlayerTeamGStealsSPG
1Matt PasiaOrange4143.5
2Emmanuel JabricaYellow5132.6
3Chris ArinesRed4112.8
4John George GutierrezDarkBlue492.3
PlayerTeamGBlocksBPG
1Jeremy MamhotRed441.0
2Joni FerrerYellow441.0
3Deodie PicsonOrange430.8
4Aldrie LimGreen530.6
5Jerome BernalLightBlue530.6
PlayerTeamFGMFGAFG%
1Randy QuimoraWhite223562.9%
2Giles BerryGreen295453.7%
3Mike MendozaDarkGray234452.3%
4Jeremy MamhotRed346651.5%
5Herbert LapidDarkBlue306149.2%
PlayerTeam3PM3PA3P%
1Herbert LapidDarkBlue244652.2%
2Juan BarrogaLightGray163743.2%
3Arvin DobOrange61540.0%
4Matt PasiaOrange184738.3%
5Gi EnriquezWhite123435.3%
PlayerTeamFTMFTAFT%
1Juan BarrogaLightGray91275.0%
2Hamdy AbdullahDarkBlue172373.9%
3Richard Louie MonteroDarkGray91369.2%
4LimLightBlue111764.7%
5Jerome BernalLightBlue203164.5%
ANZ Women's Division

Women's MVP / MYTHICAL FIVE STANDINGS

NameTeamIDSP PPGRPGAPGSPGBPGWon
1VillenaBlack120.010.010.71.71.00.03
2Angel PeraltaWhite108.516.37.70.72.70.01
3Jemelita OcsanBlue77.55.07.03.01.30.31
4Hazel Valerie GaerlanGray76.09.06.71.70.00.31
5Christine Joy VargasBlack74.54.34.31.31.30.03
6YapBlue73.09.06.71.00.30.01
7JaiBlack62.53.34.30.30.30.03
8EneriaBlack59.51.34.30.70.70.03
9PinedaGray55.04.07.00.30.00.01
10TsujiBlue42.51.34.30.71.30.01
11TishGray40.54.05.52.00.00.01
12CaguitlaBlack38.01.01.50.50.00.03
13SablanGray36.53.56.50.00.00.01
14ValduezaBlack34.50.01.50.00.00.03
15MagsaysayBlack33.00.01.01.00.00.03
16CastilloBlack30.00.00.00.00.00.03
17DavidBlack30.00.00.00.00.00.03
18Loradell ReyesWhite27.00.72.01.00.30.01
19Anna Grace BambicoBlue25.02.01.70.00.30.01
20Kay LagmanWhite23.50.04.00.00.50.01
21MonevaWhite22.00.01.70.70.30.01
22AntonioBlue15.51.02.01.00.00.01
23Mae Emily SemañaGray13.00.00.50.00.50.01
24MoperaBlue11.50.00.50.00.00.01
25GlorrianeBlue10.00.00.00.00.00.01

Women's DEFENSIVE PLAYER STANDINGS

NameTeamIDDP RPGSPGBPG
1VillenaBlack36.510.71.00.0
2Angel PeraltaWhite35.07.72.70.0
3CaguitlaBlack33.01.50.00.0
4Jemelita OcsanBlue28.57.01.30.3
5Hazel Valerie GaerlanGray21.56.70.00.3
6YapBlue21.56.70.30.0
7PinedaGray21.07.00.00.0
8Christine Joy VargasBlack19.04.31.30.0
9TsujiBlue19.04.31.30.0
10EneriaBlack16.04.30.70.0
11JaiBlack14.54.30.30.0
12SablanGray13.06.50.00.0
13TishGray11.05.50.00.0
14Ramcess De SilvaWhite10.00.00.00.0
15Kay LagmanWhite9.54.00.50.0
16Loradell ReyesWhite7.52.00.30.0
17Anna Grace BambicoBlue6.51.70.30.0
18MonevaWhite6.51.70.30.0
19ValduezaBlack3.01.50.00.0
20Mae Emily SemañaGray2.50.50.50.0
21AntonioBlue2.02.00.00.0
22MoperaBlue1.00.50.00.0
23MagsaysayBlack1.01.00.00.0
24GlorrianeBlue0.00.00.00.0
25DominguezGray0.00.00.00.0

Women's STATISTICAL LEADERS

PlayerTeamGPointsPPG
1Angel PeraltaWhite34916.3
2VillenaBlack33010.0
3YapBlue3279.0
4Hazel Valerie GaerlanGray3279.0
5Jemelita OcsanBlue3155.0
PlayerTeamGReboundsRPG
1VillenaBlack33210.7
2Angel PeraltaWhite3237.7
3PinedaGray3217.0
4Jemelita OcsanBlue3217.0
PlayerTeamGAssistsAPG
1Jemelita OcsanBlue393.0
2Hazel Valerie GaerlanGray351.7
3VillenaBlack351.7
4TishGray242.0
5Christine Joy VargasBlack341.3
PlayerTeamGStealsSPG
1Angel PeraltaWhite382.7
2Jemelita OcsanBlue341.3
3TsujiBlue341.3
4Christine Joy VargasBlack341.3
5VillenaBlack331.0
PlayerTeamGBlocksBPG
1Hazel Valerie GaerlanGray310.3
2Jemelita OcsanBlue310.3
3MoperaBlue200.0
4MagsaysayBlack100.0
PlayerTeamFGMFGAFG%
1Angel PeraltaWhite206132.8%
2PinedaGray61931.6%
3JaiBlack51827.8%
4YapBlue114325.6%
PlayerTeam3PM3PA3P%
1Angel PeraltaWhite21118.2%
2VillenaBlack070.0%
PlayerTeamFTMFTAFT%
1Jemelita OcsanBlue5771.4%
2Hazel Valerie GaerlanGray71353.8%
3Angel PeraltaWhite71838.9%
4VillenaBlack41428.6%
5YapBlue51827.8%
As of July 3, 2018